Spring 2020 classes have resumed online.
Please visit dcccd.edu/coronavirus for additional information and to learn how to prepare for online classes.

Basketball Results

Thunder Duck Intramural Basketball – 2019 Schedule

                                             W     L       T

Litty (Red)                                         7          0

Westside Ducks (Blue)                     4          2          1

Texas Legends (Black)                     2          3          1

Not Trying (White)                           2          4          1

Junior Thunder (Yellow)                 2          4          1

Hustlers (Purple)                              1          5

 

Tuesday Nov. 5           Time    Court

12:30   Main    Blue 34 Purple 23                                                                               

                                                Side     Red 33 White 21

                                    1:00     Main    Black 22 Yellow 22

                                                Side     Red 54 Blue 28                       

Thursday Nov. 7         No Games       Women's Varsity Basketball game

Tuesday Nov. 12         Time    Court 

                                    12:30   Main    White 17 Yellow 23                

                                                Side     Black 27 Purple 24

                                    1:00     Main    Red 42 Black 18

                                                Side     White 31 Blue 31

Thursday Nov. 14       Time    Court 

                                    12:30   Main    Purple 24 Yellow 19                                                                           

                                                Side     White 26 Black 37

                                    1:00     Main    Red 25 Purple 13

                                                Side     Blue 36 Yellow 35

Tuesday Nov. 19         Time    Court 

                                    12:30   Main    White 21 Purple 11                                       

                                                Side     Red 44 Yellow 20

                                    1:00     Main    Blue 34 Black 24

                                                Side     Red 24 White 18

Thursday Nov. 21       Time    Court 

                                    12:30   Main    Blue 44 Purple 19                              

                                                Side     Black 17 Yellow 29

                                    1:00     Main    Red 38 Blue 22

                                                Side     White 30 Yellow 26                                        

Tuesday Dec. 3 Playoffs         first (Red) vs sixth (Purple), second (Blue) vs fifth (Yellow),

third (Black) vs fourth (white)

                                                Winners advance plus one at Large bid advances to final 4.

 

            Thursday Dec. 5          12:30   Final four will be seeded (1 vs 4 and 2 vs 3)

1:00     Main Court     Championship (winners of 12:30 games)